Results 2019: Oman by UTMB

1 Aralık, 16:43
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Oman by UTMB track
Fotoğrafçı/yazar : Martin Sokk

50 km Al Hamra

Bhim Bahadur Gurung got a win, finishing with a time of 05:26:22, followed by Moritz Auf Der Heide who finished with a time of 05:38:30. Finishing third was Jamal Al Hatmi (05:47:48).

For the women, Sunmaya Budha scored victory with a time of 06:12:26 . Holly Page earned runner-up honours with a time of 06:34:18. Rounding out the top three was Mira Rai with a time of 06:43:08.

Top 5 Men

1 Bhim Bahadur Gurung NEP 05:26:22
2 Moritz Auf Der Heide GER 05:38:30
3 Jamal Al Hatmi OMA 05:47:48
4 Sami Al Saidi OMA 05:58:56
5 Muath Alshuraiqi OMA 06:11:56

Top 5 Women

1 Sunmaya Budha NEP 06:12:26
2 Holly Page GBR 06:34:18
3 Mira Rai NEP 06:43:08
4 Fernanda Maciel BRA 07:10:37
5 Sarah Voelkel GER 07:51:30

Complete results

130 km Jebel Akhdar

Romain Olivier won the race with a time of 18:18:46, followed by Julien Chorier who finished with a time of 20:29:04. Seb Chaigneau got the third place in 21:05:06.

For the women, it was Francesca Canepa who took the top spot in 26:11:43 , ahead of Mere June Edwards (26:18:06). While Kathleen Leguin came in third at 27:40:09

Top 5 Men

1 Romain Olivier FRA 18:18:46
2 Julien Chorier FRA 20:29:04
3 Seb Chaigneau FRA 21:05:06
4 صالح علي عبد الله السعيدي OMA 21:13:29
5 Martin Perrier FRA 23:02:32

Top 5 Women

1 Francesca Canepa ITA 26:11:43
2 Mere June Edwards OMA 26:18:06
3 Kathleen Leguin FRA 27:40:09
4 Christine Tousch FRA 33:21:27
5 Lucy Cant NZL 33:30:54

Complete results

170 km Jebel Shams

Eoin Keith grinded past more than 31 runners to win in 36:04:29. Hamdan Al Khatri earned runner-up honours with a time of 38:56:48. Adrien Lebreton (43:41:29) made notched third place.

For the women, Kaori Niwa scored victory with a time of 41:29:13 . She finished 37 minutes 36 seconds ahead of Anita Lehmann. The third place went to Kimino Miyazaki with a time of 52:50:11

Top 5 Men

1 Eoin Keith IRL 36:04:29
2 Hamdan Al Khatri OMA 38:56:48
3 Adrien Lebreton FRA 43:41:29
4 Antoine Miel FRA 43:41:32
5 محمد خصيف الماس المحاربي OMA 44:12:13

Top 5 Women

1 Kaori Niwa JPN 41:29:13
2 Anita Lehmann SUI 42:06:49
3 Kimino Miyazaki JPN 52:50:11
4 Perrine Fages FRA 56:27:34
5 Aurélie Toquart FRA 56:39:21

Complete results