Results 2019: High Trail Vanoise

8 Temmuz, 19:33
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Odlo High Trail Vanoise - Teaser 2018
Fotoğrafçı/yazar : Pierre Hellequin

High Trail

Dmitry Mityaev finished first in 08:51:20. He bested Ludovic Pommeret who crossed the finish line 13 minutes 39 secondes behind him. Clément Molliet (09:24:47) made notched third place.

In the women’s race, it was Sarah Vieuille who took the top spot in 10:27:45 . Noémie Grandjean earned runner-up honours with a time of 11:57:59. The third place went to Geraldine Prost with a time of 12:54:09

Top 5 Men

1 Dmitry Mityaev RUS 08:51:20
2 Ludovic Pommeret FRA 09:04:59
3 Clément Molliet FRA 09:24:47
4 Aleksei Tolstenko RUS 09:58:41
5 Remi Berchet FRA 10:08:08

Top 5 Women

1 Sarah Vieuille FRA 10:27:45
2 Noémie Grandjean FRA 11:57:59
3 Geraldine Prost FRA 12:54:09
4 Quadrelli Fiammetta Rosalba ITA 13:19:12
5 Claudia Chmielowska POL 13:20:46

Complete results

Trail des 6 Cols

Paul Mathou took top honours by finishing the race in 05:41:23. Robin Juillaguet earned runner-up honours with a time of 05:53:18. The third place went to Valentin Benard with a time of 05:55:22

In the ladies race, Sophie Weber Sassolas won the race with a time of 07:25:28 . She finished 22 minutes 58 secondes ahead of Marine Charnet. Rounding out the top three was Camilla Ingram with a time of 08:01:39.

Top 5 Men

1 Paul Mathou FRA 05:41:23
2 Robin Juillaguet FRA 05:53:18
3 Valentin Benard FRA 05:55:22
4 Clément Mugnier FRA 06:13:42
5 Yoan Dercourt FRA 06:16:46

Top 5 Women

1 Sophie Weber Sassolas FRA 07:25:28
2 Marine Charnet FRA 07:48:26
3 Camilla Ingram 08:01:39
4 Victoria Keller RUS 08:30:22
5 Duygu Oren TUR 08:35:48

Complete results

Les Balcons de Val d’Isère

Bernabeu Florian got a win, finishing with a time of 01:45:37. Etienne Loisel earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:46:12. Therisod Frederic got the third place in 01:47:00.

In the women’s race, it was Ekaterina Mityaev (02:02:29) taking the top spot, followed by Anna Clipet who finished with a time of 02:07:39. While Laury Eloy came in third at 02:11:38

Top 5 Men

1 Bernabeu Florian FRA 01:45:37
2 Etienne Loisel FRA 01:46:12
3 Therisod Frederic FRA 01:47:00
4 Fabien Carron 01:48:12
5 Kozioł Damian POL 01:50:16

Top 5 Women

1 Ekaterina Mityaev RUS 02:02:29
2 Anna Clipet GER 02:07:39
3 Laury Eloy FRA 02:11:38
4 Fourreau Maïa FRA 02:20:47
5 Hadjali Adele FRA 02:20:48

Complete results

Kilomètre Vertical

Simone Eydallin outran roughly 82 runners to win with a time of 00:37:52. Coming in second was Etienne Loisel (00:39:57). Mattia Roncoroni got the third place in 00:41:04.

In the women’s race, it was Anne Le Cunuder who took the top spot in 00:50:57 , ahead of Clipet Anna (00:51:57). Finishing third was Josiane Piccolet (00:53:03).

Top 5 Men

1 Simone Eydallin 00:37:52
2 Etienne Loisel 00:39:57
3 Mattia Roncoroni 00:41:04
4 Vincent Coulon 00:46:13
5 Gilles Gontharet 00:46:37

Top 5 Women

1 Anne Le Cunuder 00:50:57
2 Clipet Anna 00:51:57
3 Josiane Piccolet FRA 00:53:03
4 Bénédicte Bas 00:53:47
5 Catherine Juillaguet 00:54:29

Complete results

Trail Odyssea

Clement Beylier outpaced more then 156 runners to win in 00:40:30, followed by Charlet Mingeon who finished with a time of 00:41:30. Gwen Hesry got the third place in 00:43:48.

In the ladies race, Lucia Carole took top honours by finishing the race in 00:49:49 , followed by Thaïs Pibouleau who finished with a time of 00:52:10. The third place went to Svetlana Buravova with a time of 00:55:20

Top 5 Men

1 Clement Beylier FRA 00:40:30
2 Charlet Mingeon FRA 00:41:30
3 Gwen Hesry FRA 00:43:48
4 Raphaël Vierron FRA 00:44:36
5 Fabien Fragniere SUI 00:44:41

Top 5 Women

1 Lucia Carole FRA 00:49:49
2 Thaïs Pibouleau FRA 00:52:10
3 Svetlana Buravova RUS 00:55:20
4 Florence Rancon FRA 00:55:59
5 Soriano Boullic Soraya FRA 00:57:08

Complete results